Community Psychological Service in the territory of the Berd Branch of “Bridge of Hope” NGO
On September 25, new community psychological service opened its doors in the office of the Berd branch of the "Bridge of Hope" NGO.
The partners of the establishment and renovation of the community psychological service room are "Bridge of Hope" NGO, "Pahapan" foundation, "Apaga" psychological service,  "Improving Human Security in the Communities of Armenia" program and Berd Municipality.
In the opening ceremony of the service’s room took part Berd community head Harutyun Manucharyan, representatives of partner organizations and other guests.
The head of Berd community Harutyun Manucharyan expressed his gratitude to the employees of the Berd branch of the "Bridge of Hope" NGO and all the partner organizations for implementing such an important initiative.
The service intended for the residents of Berd enlarged community - children, their parents, servicemen and their families, war victims, etc.
Provided professional assistance will contribute to the improvement of the beneficiaries' psychological health and human security, as well as to the strengthening of knowledge and skills in overcoming crisis situations.