Bridge of Hope NGO having advocated for the rights of youth and children with disabilities, for the mission of ensuring equal rights for decades, we could not be indifferent particularly these days, when the whole world is fighting against the global challenge of #COVID19 pandemic.
Like in the whole world, here in Armenia, we also stay home and while trying to get used to studying and working remotely from our houses and apartments, organizing online meetings and discussions with our partners, spending more time with our families, still there are people who, being away from their own families, are struggling for the lives of others and who are doing everything possible to overcome the #COVID19.
With our big “Bridge of Hope” family, we are joining the worldwide social campaign of awareness raising #stayhome#staysafe, encouraging everyone to stay home and study remotely so that systematically we can slow down the spread of #COVID19 and contribute to the flattening of the Coronavirus Curve.
For more updates (photo, video), visit our official Facebook page.
#BridgeofHopeCommunity #CNC #CNCArmenia #IDEAS #COVID19 #SocialDistancing #FlattenTheCurve #StayHomeSaveLives #TogetherAtHome